Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
[…] Below are responses to medical cannabis facility application questions received by ABRA by the inquiry response deadline of 4:00 p.m. ET on February 28, 2022. Per the guidelines, future inquiries may not be responded to after the deadline.

Responses Published on March 1

  1. Question (Q): On our most recent GIS map the following language appeared: The Children's Guild DC Public Charter School appears to be within 300 feet at 2146 24th Place NE. To clarify, does that mean we can’t move forward with this address?

    Answer (A): Under D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06(g) “A dispensary, cultivation center, or testing laboratory shall not locate within any residential district or within 300 feet of a preschool, primary or secondary school, or recreation center.”
     
  2. Q: Will there be a confirmation email following submission of an application through the Box platform? Will the submission be time stamped?